-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Rud-e Morghab

Map of Rud-e Morghab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Murghab,Rud-e Morghab,Rūd-e Morghāb,Ṟode Mūrghāb, Rūd-e Morghāb

Rud-e Morghab

Welcome to the Rud-e Morghab google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Morghāb. See Rud-e Morghab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Morghāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Rud-e Morghab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05778/64.11639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Rud-e Morghab
  •  
Places near Rud-e Morghab

Online Dating

Rud-e Morghab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Morghab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Morghab, Afghanistan