-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan

Map of Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Ghare Gawan,Kohe Ghāṟe Gawān,Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan,Kūh-e Ghār-e Gavān, Kūh-e Ghār-e Gavān

Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan

Welcome to the Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Ghār-e Gavān. See Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Ghār-e Gavān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02583/64.2375
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan
Deh-e Garm (3.2 km) Gharmah (3.3 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (4.4 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (4.7 km) Pulah-ye Patan (4.8 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (5 km) Sumsum (5.6 km) Ghowkalān (5.8 km) Lākhak (6.4 km) Zalūk (6.7 km) Takhbast (7.7 km) Kanghālak (8 km) Chahār Ţāq (8.9 km) Jawand (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (9.3 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (9.7 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (9.7 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Ghar-e Gavan, Afghanistan