-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan

Map of Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan,Jar-e Ghār-e Gavān,Jare Ghare Gawan,Jare Ghāṟe Gawān, Jar-e Ghār-e Gavān

Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghār-e Gavān. See Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghār-e Gavān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02472/64.18861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:16
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan
Dahan-e Dū Ābī (0.5 km) Deh-e Garm (1.5 km) Zalūk (2.2 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (3.5 km) Gharmah (4.2 km) Pulah-ye Patan (4.9 km) Chahār Ţāq (5.4 km) Jawand (5.6 km) Sumsum (6.3 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (6.4 km) Dūābī (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (6.8 km) Ghowkalān (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Sar-e Zighandah (7.3 km) Ismīyah (7.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (7.5 km) Lākhak (8.2 km) Ghāldarāz (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghar-e Gavan, Afghanistan