Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker

Map of Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Qal`a-i-Zaker,Kohe Qal‘a-i-Z̄ākeṟ,Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker,Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Z̄āker, Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Z̄āker

Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker

Welcome to the Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Z̄āker. See Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Z̄āker area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker
Places near Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker

Online Dating

Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Zaker, Afghanistan