Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darrah-ye Takhnal

Map of Darrah-ye Takhnal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darrah-ye Takhnal,Darrahe Takhnal, Darrah-ye Takhnal

Darrah-ye Takhnal

Welcome to the Darrah-ye Takhnal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darrah-ye Takhnal. See Darrah-ye Takhnal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darrah-ye Takhnal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darrah-ye Takhnal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:53
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darrah-ye Takhnal
Places near Darrah-ye Takhnal

Online Dating

Darrah-ye Takhnal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darrah-ye Takhnal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darrah-ye Takhnal, Afghanistan