-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Abkujeh

Map of Abkujeh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkujeh,Awkoja,Awkōja,Ābkūjeh, Ābkūjeh

Abkujeh

Welcome to the Abkujeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābkūjeh. See Abkujeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābkūjeh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Abkujeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.03389/64.47944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:26
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Abkujeh
  •  
Places near Abkujeh

Online Dating

Abkujeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abkujeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abkujeh, Afghanistan