Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir

Map of Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Takhse Tir,Kohe Takhse Tīr,Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir,Kūh-e Takhs-e Tīr, Kūh-e Takhs-e Tīr

Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir

Welcome to the Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Takhs-e Tīr. See Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Takhs-e Tīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir
Places near Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir

Online Dating

Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Takhs-e Tir, Afghanistan