-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Howz-e Tut

Map of Howz-e Tut Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Tut,Hawḏẕe Tūt,Howz-e Tut,Ḩowẕ-e Tūt, Ḩowẕ-e Tūt

Howz-e Tut

Welcome to the Howz-e Tut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Tūt. See Howz-e Tut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Tūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Howz-e Tut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.065/64.41583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Howz-e Tut
  •  
Places near Howz-e Tut
Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (0.1 km) Kāzak (2.1 km) Takhnal (2.6 km) Gōsāladānak (2.9 km) Sumbah Kēch (3.1 km) Murād Bēg (4 km) Takhragī (5 km) Tanōrah (5.2 km) Hazārmaysh (6.2 km) Shāh Dōst (7 km) Bachakushak (7.5 km) Nowishtah (8.1 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Takhbandar (8.5 km) Kanghālak (8.9 km) Tūtak (9.1 km) Takhtaband (9.3 km) Pitāw-e Ţawaylah (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Tut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Tut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Tut, Afghanistan