Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chahar Emam

Map of Chahar Emam Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Emam,Cahāṟ Emām,Chahar Emam,Chahār Emām, Chahār Emām

Chahar Emam

Welcome to the Chahar Emam google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Emām. See Chahar Emam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Emām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chahar Emam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Chahar Emam
Places near Chahar Emam

Online Dating

Chahar Emam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Emam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Emam, Afghanistan