Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Chahartaq

Map of Chahartaq Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahartaq,Cahāṟṯāq,Chahartaq,Chahārţāq, Chahārţāq


Welcome to the Chahartaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārţāq. See Chahartaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārţāq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chahartaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chahartaq
Places near Chahartaq

Online Dating

Chahartaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahartaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahartaq, Afghanistan