Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Dozdan

Map of Jar-e Dozdan Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Dozdan,Jar-e Dozdān,Jare Duzdan,Jare Ḏūzḏān, Jar-e Dozdān

Jar-e Dozdan

Welcome to the Jar-e Dozdan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dozdān. See Jar-e Dozdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dozdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Dozdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dozdan
Places near Jar-e Dozdan
Chahār Ţāq (2.6 km) Jawand (2.7 km) Dūābī (3.3 km) Ismīyah (4.6 km) Sumsum (5.1 km) Zalūk (6 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (7.3 km) Yakamrowak (7.6 km) Deh-e Garm (7.9 km) Tūlsurkhak (8.1 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (8.1 km) Nayzār (9.9 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (10.3 km) Qishlāq-e Nowras (10.3 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (10.5 km) Gharmah (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (10.9 km) Mushlāgh (11 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Dozdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Dozdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dozdan, Afghanistan