Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu

Map of Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Teghe Banu,Kohe Tēghe Bānu,Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu,Kūh-e Tīgh-e Bānū, Kūh-e Tīgh-e Bānū

Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu

Welcome to the Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Tīgh-e Bānū. See Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Tīgh-e Bānū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:32
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu
Places near Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu
Mushlāgh (6.1 km) Ismīyah (6.5 km) Tūlsurkhak (6.8 km) Dūābī (7.4 km) Jawand (8.6 km) Chahār Ţāq (8.8 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (9.4 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (9.4 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (9.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (9.9 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (10 km) Zaghandā’ī (10 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (10.1 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (10.4 km) Yakamrowak (10.5 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (10.5 km) Chahār Band (10.7 km) Jahānbāz (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Tigh-e Banu, Afghanistan