-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar

Map of Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Qal'a-i-Jawhar,Kohe Qal’a-i-Jawhaṟ,Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar,Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Jowhar, Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Jowhar

Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar

Welcome to the Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Jowhar. See Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Qal‘eh-e Jowhar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05917/64.08722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar
Ismīyah (3.3 km) Mushlāgh (3.3 km) Dūābī (4.6 km) Jawand (5.7 km) Chahār Ţāq (5.9 km) Zalūk (7.8 km) Dahan-e Kōchah (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nīāz (8 km) Qishlāq-e Āb Pūdah (8.4 km) Zaghandā’ī (9.1 km) Tūlsurkhak (9.9 km) Gahzistān (10.1 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul (10.1 km) Dahan-e Dū Ābī (10.3 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (10.6 km) Sang-e Da‘wā (10.9 km) Ghurbah ‘Alī (11.1 km) Gahzistān (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Qal`eh-e Jowhar, Afghanistan