Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kohe Seq

Map of Kohe Seq Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Seq,Kuh-e Seq,Kūh-e Seq, Kohe Seq

Kohe Seq

Welcome to the Kohe Seq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohe Seq. See Kohe Seq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohe Seq area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kohe Seq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Kohe Seq
Places near Kohe Seq

Online Dating

Kohe Seq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohe Seq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohe Seq, Afghanistan