Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Tarshaneh

Map of Tarshaneh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarsana,Tarshaneh,Tārshāneh,Tāṟsāna, Tārshāneh


Welcome to the Tarshaneh google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tārshāneh. See Tarshaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tārshāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarshaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:01
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Tarshaneh
Places near Tarshaneh

Online Dating

Tarshaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarshaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarshaneh, Afghanistan