-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshteh-ye Kavdi

Map of Poshteh-ye Kavdi Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Kavdi,Poshteh-ye Kāvdī,Pusta-i-Kawḏi,Pušta-i-Kawḏi, Poshteh-ye Kāvdī

Poshteh-ye Kavdi

Welcome to the Poshteh-ye Kavdi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshteh-ye Kāvdī. See Poshteh-ye Kavdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshteh-ye Kāvdī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshteh-ye Kavdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.13611/64.34583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Poshteh-ye Kavdi
  •  
Places near Poshteh-ye Kavdi
Durqahā (2.7 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (4.4 km) Takhbandar (4.6 km) Hazārmaysh (4.8 km) Tanōrah (5.2 km) Shāh Dōst (5.9 km) Chinārān (6.5 km) Kāzak-e Pā’īn (6.8 km) Deh-e Khān (7.7 km) Takhbast (8 km) Takhzard (8 km) Sumbah Kēch (9 km) Tūtak (9.3 km) Gōsāladānak (9.7 km) Kanghālak (9.8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (10.2 km) Takhragī (10.2 km) Kāzak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Poshteh-ye Kavdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshteh-ye Kavdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshteh-ye Kavdi, Afghanistan