-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak

Map of Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak,Poshtehhā-ye Takhmīrāk,Pustaha-i-Takhmirak,Pustahā-i-Takhmīṟāk, Poshtehhā-ye Takhmīrāk

Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak

Welcome to the Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Poshtehhā-ye Takhmīrāk. See Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Poshtehhā-ye Takhmīrāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11333/64.43361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak
  •  
Places near Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak
Takhragī (2 km) Sumbah Kēch (2.5 km) Tūtak (3.5 km) Hazārmaysh (3.7 km) Takhtaband (4.2 km) Takhbandar (4.5 km) Takhzard (5.1 km) Bachakushak (5.4 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (5.7 km) Tanōrah (6.2 km) Chashmah Pāy-e Darzak (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Khāş (7.5 km) Kāzak (7.7 km) Takhnal (7.7 km) Gōsāladānak (7.7 km) Paltah (8.2 km) Murād Bēg (8.6 km) Shāh Dōst (9 km)

Online Dating

Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Poshtehha-ye Takhmirak, Afghanistan