-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Kalah Shakh

Map of Koh-e Kalah Shakh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalah Shakh,Kohe Kalasakh,Kohe Kalasākh,Kuh-e Kalashakh,Kōh-e Kalah Shākh,Kūh-e Kalashākh,کوه کله شاخ, Kōh-e Kalah Shākh

Koh-e Kalah Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalah Shākh. See Koh-e Kalah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kalah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23291/64.35085
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalah Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalah Shakh
Chinārān (4.3 km) Deh-e Pusht (4.6 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (6.4 km) Tār Shaybal (7.2 km) Durqahā (8.7 km) Khākdānak (8.7 km) Kōchah (9 km) Naybārah (9.5 km) Sar Deh (9.5 km) Siyāh Ghow (10.2 km) ‘Arabhā (10.2 km) Takhzard (10.8 km) Takhbandar (11.1 km) Deh-e Khān (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalah Shakh, Afghanistan