-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Darwaysh

Map of Pushtah-ye Darwaysh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Darwish,Poshteh-ye Darwīsh,Pushtah-ye Darwaysh,Pusta-i-Darwes,Pusta-i-Ḏaṟwēs,پشتۀ درویش, Pushtah-ye Darwaysh

Pushtah-ye Darwaysh

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Darwaysh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Darwaysh. See Pushtah-ye Darwaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Darwaysh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Darwaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23442/64.27739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Darwaysh
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Darwaysh
Deh-e Pusht (2.5 km) Naybārah (2.9 km) Siyāh Ghow (4.7 km) Kōchah (5.1 km) Khākdānak (6.6 km) Malghāl (6.7 km) Saṟmi (7.3 km) Zard Khān (7.3 km) Chinārān (7.3 km) ‘Arabhā (7.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (8.1 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (8.6 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (8.9 km) Bādrowak (9.4 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (9.7 km) Deh-e Khān (9.8 km) Arghōl (9.8 km) Durqahā (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Darwaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Darwaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Darwaysh, Afghanistan