-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal

Map of Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Teghe Jal,Kohe Tēghe Jāl,Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal,Kūh-e Tīgh-e Jāl, Kūh-e Tīgh-e Jāl

Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal

Welcome to the Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Tīgh-e Jāl. See Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Tīgh-e Jāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15278/64.24139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:46
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal
Deh-e Khān (2 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (3.9 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (4.2 km) Nayzār (5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (5.1 km) Siyāh Ghow (5.4 km) Bādrowak (6.7 km) Yakamrowak (7 km) Durqahā (8.1 km) Naybārah (8.2 km) Sumsum (8.9 km) Takhbast (9.1 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (9.6 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (9.7 km) Ḩowẕ-e Tūt (9.7 km) Malghāl (9.9 km) Chinārān (10.3 km) Zard Khān (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Tigh-e Jal, Afghanistan