-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kuh-e Archakateh

Map of Kuh-e Archakateh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Arcakata,Kohe Aṟcakata,Kuh-e Archakateh,Kūh-e Archakateh, Kūh-e Archakateh

Kuh-e Archakateh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Archakateh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Archakateh. See Kuh-e Archakateh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Archakateh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Archakateh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.14556/64.16778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Archakateh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Archakateh

Online Dating

Kuh-e Archakateh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Archakateh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Archakateh, Afghanistan