Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Sar Darah

Map of Jar-e Sar Darah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sar Darah,Jar-e Sar Darrah,جر سر دره, Jar-e Sar Darah

Jar-e Sar Darah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sar Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sar Darah. See Jar-e Sar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sar Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Sar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sar Darah
Places near Jar-e Sar Darah
Sar Darah (0.6 km) ‘Alamchū (2.4 km) Surkhī (3.6 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (4.2 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (4.5 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (4.5 km) Chaman-e Bayd (5.1 km) Bādrowak (6.8 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.9 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7 km) Tūlsurkhak (7.3 km) Tānayj (7.4 km) Yakamrowak (7.9 km) Nayzār (8.2 km) Khāk-e Safar (8.2 km) Ābrayjān (8.3 km) Zard Khān (8.3 km) Malghāl (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sar Darah, Afghanistan