-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Nayk-ha

Map of Jar-e Nayk-ha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nayk-ha,Jar-e Nayk-hā,Jar-e Neyakha,Jar-e Neyakhā,Jare Nayakha,Jare Nayakhā,جر نیک ها, Jar-e Nayk-hā

Jar-e Nayk-ha

Welcome to the Jar-e Nayk-ha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nayk-hā. See Jar-e Nayk-ha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nayk-hā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Nayk-ha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21736/64.12387
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:48
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nayk-ha
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nayk-ha
Sar Darah (1.1 km) ‘Alamchū (1.8 km) Surkhī (2.7 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (3.1 km) Chaman-e Bayd (4.3 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (4.9 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (5.5 km) Bādrowak (6.4 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (6.5 km) Khāk-e Safar (7.1 km) Zard Khān (7.3 km) Tānayj (7.4 km) Malghāl (7.6 km) Saṟmi (7.8 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (7.9 km) Nayzār (8 km) Tūlsurkhak (8.1 km) Yakamrowak (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Nayk-ha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nayk-ha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nayk-ha, Afghanistan