-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Shahrak

Map of Koh-e Shahrak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shahrak,Kohe Sahrak,Kohe Sahṟak,Kuh-e Shahrak,Kōh-e Shahrak,Kūh-e Shahrak,کوه شهرک, Kōh-e Shahrak

Koh-e Shahrak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shahrak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shahrak. See Koh-e Shahrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shahrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Shahrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21438/64.06383
  • Altitude: 2138 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:49
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shahrak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shahrak
Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (2.2 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (3.7 km) Ābrayjān (4.3 km) Sar Darah (4.4 km) Chahār Band (4.6 km) Tānayj (4.8 km) ‘Alamchū (5 km) Surkhī (6.1 km) Chaman-e Bayd (6.9 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7.1 km) Takhāb (7.5 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (8.1 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (8.2 km) Shōr Ābak (8.9 km) Tūlsurkhak (9.2 km) Qūdūqak (10.9 km) Qūdūqak (11.1 km) Bādrowak (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shahrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shahrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shahrak, Afghanistan