-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Gardu

Map of Jar-e Gardu Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Gardow,Jar-e Gardu,Jar-e Gārdow,Jar-e Gārdū,Jare Gardu,Jare Gārḏu,جر گاردو, Jar-e Gārdū

Jar-e Gardu

Welcome to the Jar-e Gardu google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gārdū. See Jar-e Gardu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gārdū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gardu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.22399/64.0486
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:02
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gardu
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gardu

Online Dating

Jar-e Gardu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gardu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gardu, Afghanistan