-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Lakah

Map of Jar-e Lakah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Lakah,Jar-e Lakeh,Jare Laka,جر لکه, Jar-e Lakah

Jar-e Lakah

Welcome to the Jar-e Lakah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Lakah. See Jar-e Lakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Lakah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Lakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23621/64.02407
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Lakah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Lakah
Ābrayjān (1.4 km) Tānayj (3.9 km) Chahār Band (5.1 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.1 km) Takhāb (6.1 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.2 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7.9 km) ‘Alamchū (8.3 km) Sar Darah (8.4 km) Shōr Ābak (8.9 km) Surkhī (8.9 km) Chaman-e Bayd (8.9 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (10.2 km) Qūdūqak (10.6 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (11.3 km) Qūdūqak (11.5 km) Khwājah Shōrak (11.9 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Lakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Lakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Lakah, Afghanistan