Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Ghowha

Map of Jar-e Ghowha Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghowha,Jar-e Ghowhā,Jare Ghawha,Jare Ghawhā,جر غوها, Jar-e Ghowhā

Jar-e Ghowha

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghowha google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghowhā. See Jar-e Ghowha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghowhā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghowha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:48
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghowha
Places near Jar-e Ghowha
Chahār Band (3.6 km) Ābrayjān (3.9 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (5.4 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.4 km) Tānayj (6.5 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (8.4 km) Takhāb (8.7 km) Sar Darah (9.8 km) ‘Alamchū (10.1 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (10.4 km) Surkhī (10.9 km) Chaman-e Bayd (11.2 km) Kham Surkhī (11.4 km) Shōr Ābak (11.4 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (13.2 km) Qūdūqak (13.2 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (13.2 km) Tūlsurkhak (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghowha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Ghowha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghowha, Afghanistan