-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shahid

Map of Jar-e Shahid Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shahid,Jar-e Shahīd,Jare Sahid,Jare Sahīd,جر شهید, Jar-e Shahīd

Jar-e Shahid

Welcome to the Jar-e Shahid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shahīd. See Jar-e Shahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Shahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24342/64.02867
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shahid
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shahid
Ābrayjān (0.6 km) Tānayj (3.1 km) Takhāb (5.2 km) Chahār Band (6 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.6 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (6.7 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7.1 km) ‘Alamchū (7.9 km) Shōr Ābak (8 km) Sar Darah (8.2 km) Chaman-e Bayd (8.4 km) Surkhī (8.5 km) Qūdūqak (9.7 km) Qūdūqak (10.6 km) Khwājah ‘Abdul Ḩay (10.7 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (10.9 km) Khwājah Shōrak (11.2 km) Mājamal (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shahid, Afghanistan