-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Tanayj

Map of Jar-e Tanayj Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tanayj,Jar-e Taneyj,Jare Tanej,Jare Tanēj,جر تانیج, Jar-e Tanayj

Jar-e Tanayj

Welcome to the Jar-e Tanayj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tanayj. See Jar-e Tanayj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tanayj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tanayj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2576/64.05836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tanayj
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tanayj
Tānayj (0.1 km) Ābrayjān (2.6 km) Takhāb (2.7 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (4 km) Shōr Ābak (5 km) Chaman-e Bayd (5.5 km) ‘Alamchū (5.9 km) Surkhī (6 km) Qūdūqak (6.8 km) Sar Darah (6.8 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (7 km) Qūdūqak (7.5 km) Chahār Band (8.2 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (8.2 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (8.5 km) Kārēzak (9.7 km) Gharmah (9.8 km) Khāk-e Safar (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tanayj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tanayj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tanayj, Afghanistan