-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Takhab

Map of Jar-e Takhab Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takhab,Jar-e Takhāb,جر تخ آب, Jar-e Takhāb

Jar-e Takhab

Welcome to the Jar-e Takhab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takhāb. See Jar-e Takhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Takhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2592/64.07262
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takhab
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takhab

Online Dating

Jar-e Takhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takhab, Afghanistan