-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Darughah

Map of Jar-e Darughah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Darughah,Jar-e Darugheh,Jar-e Dārūghah,Jar-e Dārūgheh,Jare Darugha,Jare Dāṟūgha,جر داروغه, Jar-e Dārūghah

Jar-e Darughah

Welcome to the Jar-e Darughah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dārūghah. See Jar-e Darughah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dārūghah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Darughah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26003/64.07551
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darughah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Darughah
Tānayj (1.6 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (2.5 km) Takhāb (2.7 km) Shōr Ābak (3.8 km) Chaman-e Bayd (4 km) Ābrayjān (4.1 km) Surkhī (4.6 km) ‘Alamchū (4.8 km) Qūdūqak (5.7 km) Sar Darah (6 km) Qūdūqak (6.3 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (7.1 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (7.3 km) Gharmah (8.3 km) Kārēzak (8.3 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (8.8 km) Khāk-e Safar (9.1 km) Chahār Band (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Darughah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Darughah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darughah, Afghanistan