-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Shor Abak

Map of Jar-e Shor Abak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shor Abak,Jar-e Shōr Ābak,Jar-e Sowrabak,Jar-e Sowrābak,Jare Sorabak,Jare Sōṟābak,جر شور آبک, Jar-e Shōr Ābak

Jar-e Shor Abak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shor Abak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōr Ābak. See Jar-e Shor Abak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōr Ābak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Shor Abak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26958/64.09105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shor Abak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shor Abak
Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (0.7 km) Shōr Ābak (2.4 km) Chaman-e Bayd (3 km) Takhāb (3 km) Tānayj (3.3 km) Surkhī (4.1 km) Qūdūqak (4.3 km) Qūdūqak (4.6 km) ‘Alamchū (4.7 km) Ābrayjān (5.8 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (6.3 km) Sar Darah (6.4 km) Kārēzak (6.5 km) Gharmah (6.6 km) Khāk-e Safar (7.7 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (8.5 km) Saṟmi (10.1 km) Zard Khān (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Shor Abak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shor Abak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shor Abak, Afghanistan