-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Takht wa Bakht

Map of Jar-e Takht wa Bakht Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Takht wa Bakht,Jar-e Takhtobakh,جر تخت و بخت, Jar-e Takht wa Bakht

Jar-e Takht wa Bakht

Welcome to the Jar-e Takht wa Bakht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Takht wa Bakht. See Jar-e Takht wa Bakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Takht wa Bakht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Takht wa Bakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27103/64.09799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Takht wa Bakht
  •  
Places near Jar-e Takht wa Bakht

Online Dating

Jar-e Takht wa Bakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Takht wa Bakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Takht wa Bakht, Afghanistan