-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Karezak

Map of Jar-e Karezak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Karezak,Jar-e Karizak,Jar-e Kārēzak,Jar-e Kārīzak,Jare Karezak,Jare Kāṟēzak,جر کارېزک, Jar-e Kārēzak

Jar-e Karezak

Welcome to the Jar-e Karezak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kārēzak. See Jar-e Karezak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kārēzak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Karezak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27654/64.11506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:04
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Karezak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Karezak
Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (1.6 km) Chaman-e Bayd (2.3 km) Shōr Ābak (2.4 km) Qūdūqak (3 km) Qūdūqak (3.6 km) Surkhī (3.9 km) Gharmah (4.3 km) Kārēzak (4.5 km) Takhāb (4.9 km) ‘Alamchū (5 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (5.3 km) Tānayj (5.6 km) Khāk-e Safar (5.6 km) Sar Darah (6.8 km) Ābrayjān (8.1 km) Saṟmi (8.3 km) Zard Khān (8.5 km) Malghāl (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Karezak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Karezak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Karezak, Afghanistan