-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darah-ye Gharmah

Map of Darah-ye Gharmah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gharmah,Darrah-ye Gharmeh,Darrahe Gharma,Darrahe Ghaṟma,درۀ غرمه, Darah-ye Gharmah

Darah-ye Gharmah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gharmah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gharmah. See Darah-ye Gharmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gharmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Gharmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.271/64.10331
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gharmah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gharmah
Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (0.4 km) Chaman-e Bayd (2.2 km) Shōr Ābak (2.3 km) Surkhī (3.6 km) Qūdūqak (3.9 km) Takhāb (4 km) Qūdūqak (4 km) Tānayj (4.4 km) ‘Alamchū (4.5 km) Gharmah (5.5 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (5.6 km) Kārēzak (5.6 km) Sar Darah (6.3 km) Khāk-e Safar (6.6 km) Ābrayjān (6.9 km) Pitāw-e Siyāh Khākī (9 km) Saṟmi (9.1 km) Zard Khān (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gharmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gharmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gharmah, Afghanistan