-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Gharmah

Map of Koh-e Gharmah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gharmah,Kohe Gharma,Kohe Ghaṟma,Kuh-e Gharmeh,Kōh-e Gharmah,Kūh-e Gharmeh,کوه غرمه, Kōh-e Gharmah

Koh-e Gharmah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gharmah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharmah. See Koh-e Gharmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharmah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gharmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27122/64.13926
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:43
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gharmah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gharmah
Chaman-e Bayd (2.5 km) Gharmah (2.6 km) Khāk-e Safar (3.3 km) Surkhī (3.6 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (3.7 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (3.9 km) Qūdūqak (4 km) Kārēzak (4.3 km) Shōr Ābak (4.5 km) ‘Alamchū (4.9 km) Qūdūqak (5.3 km) Saṟmi (6 km) Zard Khān (6.3 km) Sar Darah (6.7 km) Malghāl (7 km) Takhāb (7.2 km) Tānayj (7.5 km) Kushkak (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gharmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gharmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gharmah, Afghanistan