-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Saftagh

Map of Koh-e Saftagh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pilah-ye Sorkh,Koh-e Saftagh,Kohe Saftagh,Kohe Saftāgh,Kuh-e Saftagh,Kōh-e Pīlah-ye Sorkh,Kōh-e Saftāgh,Kūh-e Saftāgh,Pila-i-Surkh,کوه سفتاغ,کوه پیلۀ سرخ, Kōh-e Saftāgh

Koh-e Saftagh

Welcome to the Koh-e Saftagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Saftāgh. See Koh-e Saftagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Saftāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Saftagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24679/64.14899
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Saftagh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Saftagh
Pīlah-ye Surkh (1.1 km) Surkhī (2.6 km) Chaman-e Bayd (2.9 km) Khāk-e Safar (3.2 km) ‘Alamchū (3.5 km) Zard Khān (4.5 km) Saṟmi (4.7 km) Gharmah (4.7 km) Sar Darah (4.9 km) Malghāl (5.1 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (5.4 km) Qūdūqak (6.8 km) Shōr Ābak (6.9 km) Bādrowak (6.9 km) Kārēzak (7 km) Qūdūqak (8 km) Kōh-e Archah-ye Katah (8 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Saftagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Saftagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Saftagh, Afghanistan