-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Yaldash

Map of Jar-e Yaldash Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Yaldash,Jar-e Yaldāsh,Jare Yaldas,Jare Yalḏās,جر یلداش, Jar-e Yaldāsh

Jar-e Yaldash

Welcome to the Jar-e Yaldash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Yaldāsh. See Jar-e Yaldash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Yaldāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Yaldash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26231/64.17555
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Jar-e Yaldash
  •  
Places near Jar-e Yaldash
Khāk-e Safar (0.4 km) Saṟmi (2.6 km) Zard Khān (3.1 km) Gharmah (3.2 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (3.8 km) Malghāl (3.9 km) Chaman-e Bayd (5.2 km) Surkhī (5.4 km) Kārēzak (6 km) ‘Alamchū (6.5 km) Qūdūqak (6.8 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (7.1 km) Naybārah (7.6 km) Bādrowak (7.8 km) Sar Darah (7.8 km) Shōr Ābak (7.9 km) Kushkak (8.1 km) Arghōl (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Yaldash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Yaldash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Yaldash, Afghanistan