-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Mar Khonak

Map of Koh-e Mar Khonak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mar Khonak,Kohe Markhunak,Kohe Māṟkhūnak,Kuh-e Markhownak,Kōh-e Mār Khōnak,Kūh-e Mārkhownak,کوه مار خونک, Kōh-e Mār Khōnak

Koh-e Mar Khonak

Welcome to the Koh-e Mar Khonak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mār Khōnak. See Koh-e Mar Khonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mār Khōnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mar Khonak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.27569/64.20209
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:55
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mar Khonak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mar Khonak
Khāk-e Safar (2.7 km) Saṟmi (2.9 km) Zard Khān (3.8 km) Gharmah (4.1 km) Malghāl (4.3 km) Arghōl (5.6 km) Kushkak (6 km) Kōchah (6.2 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (6.6 km) Kārēzak (6.6 km) Naybārah (6.8 km) ‘Arabhā (7.5 km) Chaman-e Bayd (7.8 km) Qūdūqak (8.1 km) Khākdānak (8.2 km) Surkhī (8.2 km) Siyāh Ghow (9.2 km) Bādrowak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mar Khonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mar Khonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mar Khonak, Afghanistan