-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Maidanak

Map of Koh-e Maidanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Maidanak,Kohe Maydanak,Kohe Mayḏānak,Kuh-e Meydanak,Kōh-e Maīdānak,Kūh-e Meydānak,کوه میدانک, Kōh-e Maīdānak

Koh-e Maidanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Maidanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maīdānak. See Koh-e Maidanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maīdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Maidanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31075/64.20888
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:13
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maidanak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maidanak
Kushkak (2 km) Arghōl (2.7 km) Gharmah (5.1 km) Khāk-e Safar (5.9 km) Kārēzak (6 km) ‘Arabhā (6.3 km) Kōchah (6.5 km) Saṟmi (6.8 km) Khākdānak (7.6 km) Zard Khān (7.7 km) Qūdūqak (8.1 km) Malghāl (8.2 km) Qūdūqak (9.8 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (9.9 km) Naybārah (9.9 km) Chaman-e Bayd (10.1 km) Shōr Ābak (10.6 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maidanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maidanak, Afghanistan