Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Map of Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd,Jar-e Chashmeh-ye Safed,Jare Casma-i-Safed,Jare Casma-i-Safēd,جر چشمۀ سفید, Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd. See Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd
Places near Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd

Online Dating

Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chashmah-ye Safayd, Afghanistan