-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Arghol

Map of Koh-e Arghol Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Arghol,Kohe Arghol,Kohe Aṟghōl,Kuh-e Arghowl,Kōh-e Arghōl,Kūh-e Arghowl,کوه ارغول, Kōh-e Arghōl

Koh-e Arghol

Welcome to the Koh-e Arghol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Arghōl. See Koh-e Arghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Arghōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Arghol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32306/64.25777
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Arghol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Arghol

Online Dating

Koh-e Arghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Arghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Arghol, Afghanistan