-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Mar Khunak

Map of Koh-e Mar Khunak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mar Khunak,Kohe Markhanak,Kohe Māṟkhānak,Kuh-e Markhanak,Kōh-e Mār Khūnak,Kūh-e Mārkhānak,کوه مار خونک, Kōh-e Mār Khūnak

Koh-e Mar Khunak

Welcome to the Koh-e Mar Khunak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mār Khūnak. See Koh-e Mar Khunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mār Khūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mar Khunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.31636/64.26295
  • Altitude: 2626 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mar Khunak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mar Khunak

Online Dating

Koh-e Mar Khunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mar Khunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mar Khunak, Afghanistan