Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Khakdanak

Map of Jar-e Khakdanak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khakdanak,Jar-e Khākdānak,جر خاکدانک, Jar-e Khākdānak

Jar-e Khakdanak

Welcome to the Jar-e Khakdanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khākdānak. See Jar-e Khakdanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khākdānak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Khakdanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:12
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khakdanak
Places near Jar-e Khakdanak

Online Dating

Jar-e Khakdanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Khakdanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khakdanak, Afghanistan