-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Pushtah-ye Darwaysh

Map of Pushtah-ye Darwaysh Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh-ye Darvish,Poshteh-ye Darvīsh,Pushtah-ye Darwaysh,Pusta-i-Darwes,Pusta-i-Ḏaṟwēs,پشتۀ درویش, Pushtah-ye Darwaysh

Pushtah-ye Darwaysh

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Darwaysh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Darwaysh. See Pushtah-ye Darwaysh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Darwaysh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Darwaysh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24144/64.22971
  • Altitude: 1980 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Darwaysh
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Darwaysh
Naybārah (2.3 km) Malghāl (2.4 km) Saṟmi (2.9 km) Zard Khān (2.9 km) Siyāh Ghow (4.7 km) Kōchah (5.6 km) Khāk-e Safar (5.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (6.1 km) Deh-e Pusht (6.6 km) Bādrowak (6.6 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (7 km) Pīlah-ye Surkh (7.5 km) Khākdānak (7.9 km) ‘Arabhā (8.1 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (8.2 km) Gharmah (8.2 km) Arghōl (8.4 km) Nayzār (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Darwaysh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Darwaysh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Darwaysh, Afghanistan