Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Darwaysh Ahmad

Map of Darwaysh Ahmad Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvish Ahmad,Darvīsh Aḩmad,Darwaysh Ahmad,Darwaysh Aḩmad,Darwes Ahmad,درویش احمد,Ḏaṟwēs Ahmaḏ, Darwaysh Aḩmad

Darwaysh Ahmad

Welcome to the Darwaysh Ahmad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwaysh Aḩmad. See Darwaysh Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwaysh Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darwaysh Ahmad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:45
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Darwaysh Ahmad
Places near Darwaysh Ahmad

Online Dating

Darwaysh Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darwaysh Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwaysh Ahmad, Afghanistan