-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Jar-e Tukhmak

Map of Jar-e Tukhmak Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tokhmak,Jar-e Tukhmak,جر تخمک, Jar-e Tukhmak

Jar-e Tukhmak

Welcome to the Jar-e Tukhmak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tukhmak. See Jar-e Tukhmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tukhmak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Tukhmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.23145/64.30214
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tukhmak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tukhmak
Deh-e Pusht (1.4 km) Naybārah (5 km) Chinārān (5.4 km) Kōchah (6.1 km) Siyāh Ghow (6.2 km) Khākdānak (6.9 km) Deh-e Maḩmūd (7.3 km) ‘Arabhā (8.2 km) Durqahā (8.7 km) Malghāl (9 km) Saṟmi (9.5 km) Zard Khān (9.5 km) Ḩowẕ-e Qurbān ‘Alī (9.8 km) Deh-e Khān (10 km) Kāzak-e Khōrd (10.1 km) Kāzak-e Kalān (11.1 km) Arghōl (11.1 km) Bādrowak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tukhmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tukhmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tukhmak, Afghanistan