-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar

Map of Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar,Kohe Teghe Sangar,Kohe Tēghe Sangar,Kuh-e Tigh-e Sangar,Kōh-e Taygh-e Sangar,Kūh-e Tīgh-e Sangar,کوه تیغ سنگر, Kōh-e Taygh-e Sangar

Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar

Welcome to the Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taygh-e Sangar. See Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taygh-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.26933/64.30858
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:57
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar

Online Dating

Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taygh-e Sangar, Afghanistan