Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Joy-e Kajawah

Map of Joy-e Kajawah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy Kajawa,Joy-e Kajawah,Juy Kajaveh,Jōy Kajāwa,Jōy-e Kajāwah,Jūy Kajāveh,جوی کجاوه, Jōy-e Kajāwah

Joy-e Kajawah

Welcome to the Joy-e Kajawah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Kajāwah. See Joy-e Kajawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Kajāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Joy-e Kajawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Joy-e Kajawah
Places near Joy-e Kajawah

Online Dating

Joy-e Kajawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Kajawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Kajawah, Afghanistan