-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badghis Province → Kotal-e Gardanah

Map of Kotal-e Gardanah Badghis Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gardanah,Kotal-i-Gardana,Kotal-i-Gaṟdana,Kowtal-e Gardaneh,Kōtal-e Gardanah,کوتل گردنه, Kōtal-e Gardanah

Kotal-e Gardanah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gardanah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badghis Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gardanah. See Kotal-e Gardanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gardanah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Gardanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badghis Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.35182/64.14162
  • Altitude: 2473 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gardanah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Gardanah
Gurzowānak (4.6 km) Kārēzak (4.7 km) Gurzowānak (5.6 km) Qūdūqak (5.7 km) Qūdūqak (6.1 km) Kushkak (6.9 km) Gharmah (7.3 km) Kōh-e Tāwah-ye Sakht (7.6 km) Dahānah-ye Khirsī (7.8 km) Shōr Ābak (8 km) Galachah (8.1 km) Bāyah (8.1 km) Kamar-e Safēd (8.6 km) Arghōl (9.6 km) Dahān-e Āb-e Gharmah (9.7 km) Khāk-e Safar (10.1 km) Takhāb (10.6 km) Chaman-e Bayd (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gardanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Gardanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gardanah, Afghanistan